Skip to content
eFlyPDF

Pricing

Free to do everything. Premium to understand.

Every classic PDF tool is free, with no watermark and no locked download. Move to AI or Pro the day you want the assistant to read for you.

Currency suggested for your country. You can change it.

  • Free

    Every PDF tool, for real.

    $0

    No credit card, no account required.

    • Every classic tool, no watermark
    • 10 operations a day without an account, 50 with a verified account
    • Files up to 100 MB
    • Assistant trial: 3 free operations
  • Most popularAI

    The assistant that reads, summarizes and translates for you.

    $7.99/month

    Billed monthly, no commitment

    Everything in Free, plus:

    • 300 AI pages per month
    • 100,000 translation words per month
    • Unlimited operations, priority queue
    • Files up to 500 MB
    • Batches of 20 files
    • 30-day history with folders
    • Protect, unlock and metadata
  • Pro

    For high volumes, the API and certified signatures.

    $16.99/month

    Billed monthly, no commitment

    Everything in AI, plus:

    • 2,000 AI pages per month
    • 500,000 translation words per month
    • Choice of advanced model (×20 AI pages)
    • Files up to 1 GB
    • Batches of 100 files
    • 90-day history with folders
    • Certified signature with timestamp
    • API key, webhooks, cloud imports

24-hour pass · $2.99

A one-off need? Every AI plan feature for a day, with no subscription.

  • · 50 AI pages for 24 hours
  • · No subscription, never renewed automatically

100 AI pages top-up · $1.99

Extra AI pages to finish the month, used after your subscription's pages. They don't expire while your subscription is active.

For AI and Pro subscribers.

Compare limits in detail

This table is generated from our live configuration: what you read here is exactly what applies.

Limits by plan
FeatureFree, no accountFree, with accountAIPro
Classic PDF tools
Classic toolsAllAllAllAll
Watermark on outputNeverNeverNeverNever
Maximum file size50 MB100 MB500 MB1 GB
Pages per document (OCR, conversions, compression)100 pages100 pagesUnlimitedUnlimited
Operations per day10 per day50 per dayUnlimitedUnlimited
Files merged into one PDF10 files20 files50 files200 files
Files per run (batch)1 file1 file20 files100 files
Queue priorityStandardStandardPriorityHigh priority
Download link validity1 hour1 hour48 hours48 hours
History—7 days30 days, with folders90 days, with folders
CompressionPresetsPresetsFine-tuningFine-tuning
OCRPlain textPlain textSmart (AI)Smart (AI)
SignatureDrawn, typed or uploadedDrawn, typed or uploadedDrawn, typed or uploaded+ certificate, timestamp, audit trail
Protect, unlock, metadata
AI assistant
AI pagesFree account needed for the trialTrial: 3 operations (up to 20 pages each)300 AI pages per month2,000 AI pages per month
Translation—In the trial100,000 words per month500,000 words per month
Document size for chat—20 pages (trial)500 pages2,000 pages
Documents open in chat—1 document (trial)3 documents10 documents
Questions per document—10 questions (trial)50 questions50 questions
Assistant model—FastFastFast or advanced (×20 AI pages)
Assisted form filling
AI page top-upsIn packs of 100 pagesIn packs of 100 pages
Extras
Import from Google Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive
API key and webhooks
AdvertisingNoneNoneNoneNone

The 24-hour pass unlocks the AI plan features for its duration, with its own number of AI pages.

Pricing questions

Why are the classic tools free?

Because merging, compressing or converting a PDF shouldn't cost a thing. Many tools run in your browser, which costs us very little. What you pay for is the AI assistant, which relies on language models.

Do I need a credit card for the Free plan?

No. The Free plan asks for no card and no subscription. A free account with a verified email simply raises your daily limits and opens the assistant trial (3 operations).

How do I cancel?

In one click from your account. Cancellation takes effect at the end of the period you've already paid for: you keep access until then, and your account returns to Free. We confirm by email.

What's the difference between monthly and yearly?

Same features. Yearly is paid once and costs less over the year. You can cancel at any time: the next renewal simply won't happen.

What is the 24-hour pass for?

For one-off needs: a file to translate, a report to summarize tonight. It unlocks AI plan features for 24 hours with 50 AI pages, then stops on its own. It never renews automatically.

How are AI pages counted?

As a rule, one document page processed by the assistant counts as one AI page. A chat counts one page per batch of questions. The Pro plan's advanced model, which costs more to run, counts 20 AI pages per page: your 2,000 monthly AI pages then cover 100 pages with the advanced model. The fast model does just as well on most documents; keep the advanced one for difficult cases. A failed operation costs nothing.

What happens if I run out of AI pages?

Classic tools stay unlimited. You can wait for the renewal, add a 100 AI pages top-up or move to the next plan.

Which currency will I be charged in?

Euros, US dollars or Canadian dollars. We suggest your country's currency; you can change it before paying. Applicable taxes depend on your country.

Can I get a refund?

The full rules, including the right of withdrawal in the European Union, are in our subscription policy. If something's wrong, write to us: we answer fast.

Subscription policy